Listen Live

LIVE On-Air Broadcast
LISTEN NOW

Broadcast Schedule

Programming schedule
CHECK NOW

Dragon Weather

Local Weather on Demand
LISTEN NOW

Dragon 1

Dragon Sports on Demand
LISTEN NOW

2016 FALL SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

September 1 7:00 PM Football @ GVSU
September 2 5:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Concordia
September 3 1:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Ursuline
September 4 2:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Salem INT.
September 10 1:30 PM Football vs. Davenport
September 11 12:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Daemon
September 14 4:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Northwood
September 17 3:00 PM Football vs. Hillsdale (HC)
September 23 12:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Walsh
September 23 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Northern Michigan
September 23 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. Northern Michigan
September 24 12:00 PM Football @ Wayne State
September 25 3:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Lake Erie
September 27 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. Ashland
September 30 4:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. ODU
October 1 1:30 PM Football vs. Ashland
October 2 2:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Ashland
October 7 4:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Lake Erie
October 8 12:00 PM Football @ Walsh
October 9 12:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Findlay
October 9 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Walsh
October 11 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. Kentucky Wesleyan
October 14 3:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Northwood
October 15 1:30 PM Football vs. Michigan Tech
October 16 12:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Saginaw Valley State
October 16 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Findlay
October 18 1:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Concord
October 19 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Alderson-Broaddus
October 21 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. Hillsdale
October 22 1:30 PM Football vs. Findlay
October 25 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. Ursuline
October 26 2:00 PM Men’s Soccer vs. Saginaw Valley State
October 28 2:00 PM Women’s Soccer vs. Ashland
October 29 1:00 PM Football @ Northwood
November 4 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. ODU
November 5 1:00 PM Football @ Lake Erie
November 10 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. Wayne State
November 11 7:00 PM Volleyball vs. Findlay
November 12 1:30 PM Football vs. Northern Michigan

Subject to change.

All sports broadcast will include a pregame show that will have coaches/player interviews, campus updates, GLIAC updates, and anything else that needs coverage.
GLIAC conference championships will be covered that TU athletics are participating in.

2015-2016 WINTER SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

November 17 7:00 PM M.Basketball @ Northern Kentucky
November 23 8:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Lambton College
November 24 6:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Ursuline
November 27 6:15 PM M.Basketball vs. W.Virginia State
November 28 TBA M.Basketball vs. TBA
December 3 6:00 PM W.Basketball @ Hillsdale
December 3 8:00 PM M.Basketball @ Hillsdale
December 5 6:00 PM W.Basketball @ SVSU
December 5 8:00 PM M.Basketball @ SVSU
December 11 6:00 PM W.Basketball vs. GVSU
December 11 8:00 PM M.Basketball vs. GVSU
December 13 1:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Ferris St.
December 13 3:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Ferris St.
December 17 TBA W.Basketball @ Indianapolis
January 7 6:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Northwood
January 7 8:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Northwood
January 9 1:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Lake Superior
January 9 3:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Lake Superior
January 14 5:30 PM W.Basketball @ Wayne State
January 14 8:00 PM M.Basketball @ Wayne State
January 16 1:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Findlay
January 16 3:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Findlay
January 21 6:00 PM W.Basketball @ Malone
January 21 8:00 PM M.Basketball @ Malone
January 23 1:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Walsh
January 23 3:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Walsh
January 28 5:30 PM W.Basketball @ Lake Erie
January 28 8:00 PM M.Basketball @ Lake Erie
January 30 1:00 PM W.Basketball @ Ashland
January 30 3:00 PM M.Basketball @ Ashland
February 1 5:30 PM W.Basketball @ ODU
February 1 7:30 PM M.Basketball @ ODU
February 4 5:30 PM W.Basketball vs. Wayne State
February 4 7:30 PM M.Basketball vs. Wayne State
February 6 1:00 PM W.Basketball @ Findlay
February 6 3:00 PM M.Basketball @ Findlay
February 11 6:00 PM, Remote W.Basketball vs. Malone
February 11 8:00 PM M. Basketball vs. Malone
February 13 1:00 PM W.Basketball @ Walsh
February 13 3:00 PM M.Basketball @ Walsh
February 18 6:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Lake Erie
February 18 8:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Lake Erie
February 20 1:00 PM W.Basketball vs. Ashland
February 20 3:00 PM M.Basketball vs. Ashland
February 25 6:00 PM W.Basketball vs. ODU
February 25 8:00 PM M.Basketball vs. ODU
February 26 TBA GLIAC Track Championships-TU

Subject to change.

All sports broadcast will include a pregame show that will have coaches/player interviews, campus updates, GLIAC updates, and anything else that needs coverage.
GLIAC conference championships will be covered that TU athletics are participating in.